Incident ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 248253

Date:Thursday 25 February 2021
Time:c. 16:34
Type:ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Forrest County south of Hattiesburg, MS -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft sustained unreported damage upon impact with open field terrain in Forrest County east of Rock Hill, Mississippi. The sole pilot onboard the ultralight received unspecified injuries.

Sources:

https://www.wdam.com/2021/02/26/man-injured-glider-plane-crash-forrest-county/
https://www.wapt.com/article/man-hurt-in-ultralight-aircraft-crash-in-pine-belt/35657135
https://www.hattiesburgamerican.com/story/news/local/2021/02/26/pilot-injured-ultra-light-aircraft-crash-forrest-county/6833088002/

Location