Incident Boeing 747-467 (F) VP-BCI,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 248256

Date:Sunday 21 February 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B744 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 747-467 (F)
Owner/operator:Sky Gates Airlines
Registration: VP-BCI
MSN: 32571/1271
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor, repaired
Location:Zhukovsky International Airport (ZIA/UUBW) -   Russia
Phase: Pushback / towing
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:Zhukovsky International Airport (ZIA/UUBW)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Sky Gates Airlines Boeing 747-467(F) suffered minor damage when the lower part of the no.1 engine exhaust struck a snow bank during pushback.
The aircraft resumed service on 24 February 2021.

Sources:

FAVT
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/vp-bci#26e0437d