Incident Piper PA-28-181 Archer II N4360F,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 248288

Date:Thursday 25 February 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-181 Archer II
Owner/operator:Pacific Coast Flyers
Registration: N4360F
MSN: 28-7790022
Year of manufacture:1976
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:McClellan-Palomar Airport (CRQ/KCRQ), Carlsbad, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Carlsbad-McClellan-Palomar Airport, CA (CLD/KCRQ)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft sustained unreported damage subsequent to impact with taxiway edge identifier lighting during post-landing taxi at McClellan-Palomar Airport (CRQ/KCRQ), Carlsbad, California. The sole pilot onboard the airplane was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:96:5732396062516::::P96_ENTRY_DATE,P96_MAKE_NAME,P96_FATAL_FLG:26-FEB-21,PIPER
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N4360F
https://www.pcflyers.org/fleet?ResID=N4360F