Incident Aeronca 7AC Champion ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 248293

Date:Monday 15 February 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CH7A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aeronca 7AC Champion
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Aldina Airfield (YADG), Aldinga, SA -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Aldinga Airport (YADG)
Destination airport:Aldinga Airport (YADG)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a heavy landing with a nose-down attitude during a pre-test flight, resulting in damage to the propeller blades.

Sources:

https://www.raa.asn.au/our-organisation/safety/accident-and-defect-summaries/