Incident airplane CU-...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 248462

Date:Monday 28 October 1957
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration: CU-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Pinar del Río -   Cuba
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Caught by gusty wind and crashed while water spraying a field. Pilot not serious injured.

Sources:

Diario las Américas 30 October 1957, p7