Serious incident Piper PA-23-250 Aztec C PR-AAD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 248473

Date:Sunday 28 February 2021
Time:15:30 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA27 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-23-250 Aztec C
Owner/operator:Hiparc Geotechnologia, Projetos e Aerolevantamentos LT
Registration: PR-AAD
MSN: 27-3867
Year of manufacture:1968
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Serious incident
Location:Augusto de Oliveira Salvação Airport, Americana -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Americana Airport, SP (SDAI)
Destination airport:Americana Airport, SP (SDAI)
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft took off from Americana Aerodrome (SDAI), SP, in order to perform a local flight, with one pilot and one passenger on board. The landing of the aircraft was carried out with th gear up. The aircraft had light damage.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.facebook.com/marcelo.freitas.14224094/posts/3970667632997252
https://www.aeroin.net/aviao-instrucao-ej-acidenta-se-aeroporto-interior-sao-paulo/

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/52467_1575214084.jpg (photo)