Incident Cessna 182P Skyline N9964E,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 248483

Date:Tuesday 2 March 2021
Time:11:17
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182P Skyline
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N9964E
MSN: 18264024
Year of manufacture:1975
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Johnson County Executive Airport (OJC/KOJC), Olathe, KS -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Kansas City-Johnson Executive Airport, MO (OJC/KOJC)
Destination airport:Kansas City-Johnson Executive Airport, MO (OJC/KOJC)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a nosegear collapse subsequent to a bounced landing at Johnson County Executive Airport (OJC/KOJC), Olathe, Kansas. The “King Kenai” STOL converted airplane sustained unreported but apparent minor damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:02-MAR-21,OLATHE,N9964E
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=N9964E
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N9964E
https://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/photo/001225748.html

http://www.katmai-kenai.com/
https://disciplesofflight.com/king-katmai/