Runway excursion Incident Cessna 182F Skylane N3574U,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 248500

Date:Wednesday 3 March 2021
Time:17:01
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182F Skylane
Owner/operator:N3574U LLC
Registration: N3574U
MSN: 18254974
Year of manufacture:1963
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Walla Walla Regional Airport (ALW/KALW), Walla Walla, WA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Walla Walla Airport, WA (ALW/KALW)
Destination airport:Walla Walla Airport, WA (ALW/KALW)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a loss of directional control and subsequent runway excursion upon landing Walla Walla Regional Airport (ALW/KALW), Walla Walla, Washington. The airplane sustained substantial damage subsequent to the loss of the left main landing gear wheel and the two pilots onboard were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

FAA
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N3574U