Mid-air collision Accident Junkers Ju 88 A-4 F1+AS,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 248600

Date:Sunday 14 September 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 A-4
Owner/operator:8./KG 76 Luftwaffe
Registration: F1+AS
MSN: (88)8520
Fatalities:Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5
Other fatalities:5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Heiligenbeil, Ostpreussen (now Mamonovo, RU) -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Collided midair with Ju 88A-4, Werk.-Nr. (88)8534, F1+ES. The five crew members of both airplanes died in the crash.

Sources:

http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/archive/index.php?t-31372.html