Accident MiG-3 3145,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 248660

Date:Wednesday 29 October 1941
Time:09:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic mig3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-3
Owner/operator:565 IAP Soviet Air Force
Registration: 3145
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:S of Naro-Fominsk, Moscow Oblast -   Russia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On 29 October 1941, MiG-3 of 565 IAP was shot down in Air Combat S of Naro-Fominsk, Moscow Oblast.
Sergeant Alexander Andreevich Serov was missing.
The wreck was found in 2016.

Sources:

https://pamyat-naroda.ru/heroes/person-hero42845445/
https://airheroes.ru/pamyatnie-znaki/moscow/serov-a-a
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Naro-Fominsk