Incident MiG-3 3600,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 248663

Date:Wednesday 29 October 1941
Time:08:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic mig3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-3
Owner/operator:565 IAP Soviet Air Force
Registration: 3600
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Naro-Fominsk, Moscow Oblast -   Russia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On 29 October 1941, MiG-3 of 565 IAP was shot down in Air Combat near Naro-Fominsk, Moscow Oblast.
Squadron Commander, Lt Yakov Efimovich Lemeshkin became POW.

Sources:

http://forum.patriotcenter.ru/index.php?topic=56959.msg107288#msg107288
https://pamyat-naroda.ru/heroes/person-hero96171925/