Wirestrike Incident Aerostar Raven S52A N70467,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 248720

Date:Wednesday 10 March 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aerostar Raven S52A
Owner/operator:Balloon Talk LLC
Registration: N70467
MSN: S52A-3016
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Northampton County, Nazareth, PA -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft clipped trees, powerlines, and impacted the terrain in Northampton County at Nazareth, Pennsylvania. The balloon “Just Ducky” sustained no damage and the three occupants onboard were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:10-MAR-21,NAZARETH,N70467
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult
http://www.skychariot.com/N70467.html