Incident Van’s RV-14 N276EM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 248724

Date:Wednesday 10 March 2021
Time:10:04
Type:Silhouette image of generic RV14 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Van’s RV-14
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N276EM
MSN: 140024
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Auburn Municipal Airport (S50), Auburn, WA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Auburn Municipal Airport (S50)
Destination airport:Auburn Municipal Airport (S50)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, an experimental Erik S McClenney amateur built RV-14, experienced a prop strike upon landing at Auburn Municipal Airport (S50), Auburn, Washington. The tailwheel equipped airplane sustained minor damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

FAA
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=N276EM
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N276EM
https://www.vansaircraft.com/first-flights/erik-mcclenneys-rv-14/