Accident MiG-3 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 248727

Date:Thursday 5 February 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic mig3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-3
Owner/operator:25 IAP Soviet Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Vladyslavivka N of Feodosia, Crimea -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On 05 February 1942, MiG-3 of 25 IAP was shot down by Flak near Vladyslavivka N of Feodosia, Crimea.
Lt Stefan Tarasovich Zuev was killed.

Sources:

http://allaces.ru/p/people.php?id=9951
https://pamyat-naroda.ru/heroes/sm-person_doroga2640058/
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Crimea