Accident Bell 206B-2 JetRanger II N90013,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 248758

Date:Wednesday 26 November 2003
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 206B-2 JetRanger II
Owner/operator:Horsham Valley Airways
Registration: N90013
MSN: 1464
Year of manufacture:1974
Engine model:Allison 250 C20
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Cranston, Rode Island -   United States of America
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:
Departure airport:Theodore F. Green Airport, RI
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Control lost whilst performing low-level fly-bys for filming purposes. Fell into a parking lot.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: NYC04LA039
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

Air International JAN 2004