Accident Mil Mi-8T RA-25141,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 248807

Date:Wednesday 25 August 2004
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-8T
Owner/operator:Naryan-Mar Air Enterprise
Registration: RA-25141
MSN: 99047538
Year of manufacture:1990
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 12
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Cape Constantinovsky -   Russia
Phase: Take off
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Descented from four meters after lift-off, landed hard, rolled over and caught fire. Occupants escaped from wreckage.

Sources:

Air International OCT 2004