Incident MiG-3 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 248881

Date:Sunday 22 March 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic mig3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-3
Owner/operator:25 IAP Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Kerch, Crimea -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On 22 March 1942, MiG-3 of 25 IAP was shot down in Air Combat near Kerch, Crimea.
Lt Vasily Iosifovich Tokar was captured.

Sources:

https://pamyat-naroda.ru/heroes/kld-card_uchet_officer7289663/?static_hash=d51bbcc75d52f5a83cc55e1a8bd7f658v6
https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=51245890
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kerch