Accident Cessna 188 XB-MQA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 248882

Date:Wednesday 17 March 2021
Time:08:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic C188 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 188
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: XB-MQA
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Elota -   Mexico
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The cropduster plane crashed in Elota, Mexico next to a motorway. The pilot was not injured.

Sources:

https://lineadirectaportal.com/policiaca/2021/3/17/cayo-del-cielo-se-desploma-avioneta-fumigadora-en-elota-397969.html
https://www.noroeste.com.mx/seguridad/avioneta-fumigadora-se-desploma-en-la-cruz-elota-CN681765

https://aviation-safety.net/wikibase/229668
https://translate.google.com/translate?hl=en&sl=es&u=https://www.transponder1200.com/impacta-contra-el-terreno-avion-agricola-en-sinaloa/&prev=search&pto=aue