Incident Just Highlander N835NT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 249007

Date:Saturday 20 March 2021
Time:
Type:Just Highlander
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N835NT
MSN: JA 326-11-13
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Marion County, Tampa, KS -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Following a loss of engine power, the aircraft, an experimental Tom C Schantz amateur built Highlander, sustained unreported damage subsequent to the ensuing forced landing to open field terrain in Marion County at Tampa, Kansas. The sole pilot onboard the tailwheel equipped airplane was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

FAA
https://registry.far.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N835NT
https://www.airliners.net/photo/Untitled/Highlander/6271331

Location