Incident Sperwer TUAV (2x) ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 249045

Date:xx Jun 2003
Time:
Type:Sperwer TUAV (2x)
Owner/operator:Dutch Army
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bergen-Hohne -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Two UAV's damaged in crashed on training area due to malfunction of navigation system and Incorrectly folded parachute. One was a w/o.

Sources:

AFM JAN 2003, p74