Incident MiG-3 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 249113

Date:Friday 9 May 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic mig3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-3
Owner/operator:Soviet Air Force
Registration:
MSN: 2109
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Moscow Oblast -   Russia
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Test
Departure airport:Moscow, Tsentralny Aerodrome
Destination airport:Moscow, Tsentralny Aerodrome
Narrative:
During test flight MiG-3 went into a flat spin and crashed near Moscow. Test Pilot Captain Nikolay Petrovich Baulin bailed out.

Sources:

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Khodynka_Aerodrome
http://soviet-aces-1936-53.ru/abc/b/baulin.htm