Incident Mil Mi-24 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 249158

Date:Tuesday 18 November 2003
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-24
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Khankala -   Russia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Fell onto rwy from 10 meters soon after take-off and rolled over. Both crew injured.

Sources:

AFM JAN 2003