Accident MiG-3 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 249187

Date:Sunday 5 October 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic mig3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-3
Owner/operator:Soviet Air Force
Registration:
MSN: 3595
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Moscow Oblast -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Test
Departure airport:Moscow, Tsentralny Aerodrome
Destination airport:Moscow, Tsentralny Aerodrome
Narrative:
During test flight MiG-3 crashed near Moscow. Test Pilot Captain Nikolay Petrovich Baulin was killed.

Sources:

http://soviet-aces-1936-53.ru/abc/b/baulin.htm