Incident Mooney M20K 252 TSE D-EZBK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 249213

Date:Sunday 28 March 2021
Time:c. 14:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic M20T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mooney M20K 252 TSE
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-EZBK
MSN: 25-1150
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Friedrichshafen Airport (FDH/EDNY) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Friedrichshafen Bodensee Airport (FDH/EDNY)
Destination airport:Friedrichshafen Bodensee Airport (FDH/EDNY)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot landed with gear down and locked. After touch down the RH gear collapsed and the plane came to rest on the right wing. There were no personal injuries.

Sources:

https://www.all-in.de/friedrichshafen/c-polizei/fahrwerk-bricht-nach-rundflug-bei-landung-in-friedrichshafen_a5109843
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/DEZBK/history/20210328/1152Z/EDNY/EDNY

https://www.netairspace.cc/photos/D-EZBK/Private/Mooney_M20K_Model_252_TSE/HAM_EDDH_Hamburg_Fuhlsbuettel_Helmut_Schmidt/photo_397781/medium.jpg?uq=0001 (photo)