Incident ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 249219

Date:Sunday 28 March 2021
Time:08:15
Type:ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Égletons Airfield, Corrèze 19 -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Egletons Airfield (LFDE)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Shortly after takeoff from Égletons Airfeild (LFDE), Corrèze, the pilot of an ultralight plane crashed the plane into some trees.
The pilot survived the crash.

Sources:

https://www.francebleu.fr/infos/faits-divers-justice/correze-un-ulm-termine-son-vol-dans-les-arbres-intervention-des-pompiers-du-grimp-1616953123
https://www.lamontagne.fr/egletons-19300/actualites/l-ulm-finit-dans-un-arbre-a-egletons-correze-le-pilote-indemne_13933438/