Incident Cirrus SR20 G2 N191JG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 249254

Date:Monday 29 March 2021
Time:15:20 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic SR20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cirrus SR20 G2
Owner/operator:Western Michigan University
Registration: N191JG
MSN: 1699
Year of manufacture:2006
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Battle Creek Executive Airport at Kellogg Field (BTL/KBTL), MI -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Battle Creek-WK Kellogg Regional Airport, MI (BTL/KBTL)
Destination airport:Battle Creek-WK Kellogg Regional Airport, MI (BTL/KBTL)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, operating as flight WMU50, attempted a landing and bounced. The pilot elected to go around, and then landed at Battle Creek Executive Airport at Kellogg Field (BTL/KBTL, Michigan.
Damage was discovered during post flight inspection.

Sources:

FAA
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N191JG

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/67769_1501375299.jpg (photo)