Incident Beechcraft C24R Sierra N24LC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 249293

Date:Tuesday 30 March 2021
Time:13:22
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C24R Sierra
Owner/operator:First Eclipse Limited
Registration: N24LC
MSN: MC-540
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Farmville Regional Airport (FVX/KFVX), Farmville, VA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Richmond/Ashland-Hanover County Municipal Airport, VA (KOFP)
Destination airport:Farmville Regional Airport, VA (KFVX)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft sustained unreported damage subsequent to the departure of the nosegear during landing at Farmville Regional Airport (FVX/KFVX), Farmville, Virginia. The sole pilot onboard the airplane was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

FAA
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N24LC