Incident Piper PA-46-350P Malibu Mirage N333GC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 249344

Date:Monday 22 March 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA46 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-46-350P Malibu Mirage
Owner/operator:Cheney Brothers Building & Renovation LLC
Registration: N333GC
MSN: 4636383
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Portland International Jetport, Cumberland County, ME -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Portland Airport, ME (PWM/KPWM)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a taxiway excursion and subsequent prop strike to airport lighting during taxi to departure at Portland International Jetport (PWM/KPWM), Portland, Maine. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

FAA
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=N333GC
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N333GC
https://www.aircraft.com/aircraft/17112633/n333gc-2006-piper-malibu-mirage