Incident Embraer EMB-720C Minuano PT-ERO,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 249355

Date:Wednesday 31 March 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA32 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer EMB-720C Minuano
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PT-ERO
MSN: 720082
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Castanheira, Mato Grosso -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Itaituba Airport, PA (ITB/SBIH)
Destination airport:São Paulo-Campo de Marte Airport, SP (SBMT)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The Embraer EMB-720C Minuano made a forced landing on a farm in the rural area of ​​Castanheira. According to the Military Police, the pilot managed to get out of the aircraft alone and suffered only minor injuries. According to the pilot's report, he said he left Itaituba, in Pará, bound for São Paulo, where the aircraft would undergo maintenance. The plane is in an irregular situation, with the Airworthiness Certificate being canceled

Sources:

http://desastresaereosnews.blogspot.com/2021/04/aviao-que-seguia-para-manutencao-em-sp.html
https://sistemas.anac.gov.br/aeronaves/cons_rab_resposta.asp?textMarca=PT-ERO