Incident ATR 72-500 (72-212A) VQ-BLJ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 249358

Date:Thursday 1 April 2021
Time:20:47 MSK
Type:Silhouette image of generic AT72 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
ATR 72-500 (72-212A)
Owner/operator:UTair
Registration: VQ-BLJ
MSN: 965
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Surgut Airport (SGC/USRR) -   Russia
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A UTair ATR 72-500 (72-212A) collided with Skol Airlines Yakovlev Yak-40 RA-87340 at Surgut Airport (SGC/USRR).
The incident took place during maintenance of the ATR 72.

Sources:

https://www.rt.com/russia/519953-planes-collide-siberian-airport-video/
https://www.aeroin.net/video-teste-motor-atr-72-impacta-helice-girando-yak-40/