Accident MiG-3 4135,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 249455

Date:Friday 13 March 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic mig3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-3
Owner/operator:185 IAP Soviet Air Force
Registration: 4135
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:5 km S of Malaya Vishera Airfield, Novgorod Oblast -   Russia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Malaya Vishera Airfield
Destination airport:Malaya Vishera Airfield
Narrative:
MiG-3 of 185 IAP was shot down in Air Combat and crashed 5 km S of Malaya Vishera Airfield, Novgorod Oblast, 60 km NE of Veliki Novgorod.
Ml/Lt Semyon Vasilyevich Kalugin was killed.

Sources:

https://pamyat-naroda.ru/heroes/person-hero20957459/