Wirestrike Incident Cessna A188B N9552G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 249472

Date:Saturday 3 April 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C188 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna A188B
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N9552G
MSN: 18801529T
Year of manufacture:1974
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Fannin County, Honey Grove, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft clipped powerlines and landed gearless to farm field terrain during an aerial application flight in Honey Grove, Texas. The sole pilot onboard the fixed gear airplane was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

FAA
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult