Incident Aviat A-1C Husky N13SN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 249476

Date:Saturday 3 April 2021
Time:12:37
Type:Silhouette image of generic HUSK model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aviat A-1C Husky
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N13SN
MSN: 3054
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Minden-Tahoe Airport (MEV/KMEV), Minden, NV -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Minden-Douglas County Airport, NV (MEV/KMEV)
Destination airport:Minden-Douglas County Airport, NV (MEV/KMEV)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft sustained minor damage subsequent to the hard landing during gusting wind conditions at Minden-Tahoe Airport (MEV/KMEV), Minden, Nevada. The two pilots onboard were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

FAA
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N13SN
https://www.aircraft.com/aircraft/152954721/n13sn-2009-aviat-husky-a-1c