Accident Ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 249486

Date:Saturday 3 April 2021
Time:19:00
Type:Ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Huntley -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultralight plane crashed in Huntley under unknown circumstances. The pilot died in the crash.

Sources:

https://www.chicago.suntimes.com/2021/4/5/22369019/man-dies-after-ultralight-aircraft-crashes-huntley