Incident Cessna T210L Turbo Centurion N1181Q,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 249504

Date:Sunday 4 April 2021
Time:20:55 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210L Turbo Centurion
Owner/operator:Fly 4 Food Inc
Registration: N1181Q
MSN: 21059681
Year of manufacture:1972
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Danbury Municipal Airport (DXR/KDXR), CT -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Danbury Airport, CT (DXR/KDXR)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Aircraft encountered a crosswind on departure and veered off runway into the grass.

Sources:

FAA

https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N1181Q
https://photos-e1.flightcdn.com/photos/retriever/17cee6b3a267eb16c6c04cc9a1a769be7b839bcb (photo)