Incident Beechcraft A36 Bonanza N709MA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 249522

Date:Tuesday 6 April 2021
Time:17:59 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE36 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A36 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Zephyrus Flyers LLC
Registration: N709MA
MSN: E-2117
Year of manufacture:1984
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Silver Springs Airport (SPZ/KSPZ), NV -   United States of America
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Carson Airport, NV (CSN/KCSN)
Destination airport:Silver Springs Airport, NV (KSPZ)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Aircraft unable to climb sufficiently after takeoff, landed in a field and nose gear collapsed.

Sources:

FAA

https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N709MA
https://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/photo/000291754.html (photo)