Incident Cessna 162 Skycatcher N316SV,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 249583

Date:Thursday 8 April 2021
Time:15:24
Type:Silhouette image of generic C162 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 162 Skycatcher
Owner/operator:2035 Holdings LLC
Registration: N316SV
MSN: 16200020
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Palm Springs International Airport (PSP/KPSP), Palm Springs, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Ramona, CA
Destination airport:Palm Springs International Airport, CA (PSP/KPSP)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft sustained minor damage subsequent to the nosegear collapse during landing at Palm Springs International Airport (PSP/KPSP), Palm Springs, California. The two occupants onboard the airplane were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

FAA
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N316SV