Incident light plane (4x) ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 249600

Date:Friday 9 April 2021
Time:c. 14:45
Type:light plane (4x)
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Flying S Ranch Airport (ND43), Minot, ND -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A fire destroyed a hangar with four airplanes at Flying S Ranch Airport (ND43), Minot, North Dakota.

Listed below 8 aircraft based at Flying S Ranch Airport (ND43), Minot, North Dakota:
N1760H - Cessna 310C
N214GP - Pietsch IT
N22705 - Piper J3C-65 Cub
N43585 - Taylorcraft BC12D
N47JF - Piper PA-31T Cheyenne II
N6615K - Republic RC-3 Seabee
N7949Y - Piper PA-30 Twin Comanche
N8656E - Stits SA-3A Playboy
N90125 - Cessna 120

Sources:

https://www.kfyrtv.com/2021/04/09/rural-crews-battling-fire-at-small-hangar-in-burlington/