Accident Cessna 210 ? ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 249656

Date:Thursday 8 April 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210 ?
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Páramo de Masparro, Barinas -   Venezuela
Phase: En route
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
After a search operations that lasted two days, the scattered wreckage of a Cessna airplane was found in Páramo de Masparro, Barinas, in the mountains at a height of 3.000 meters. Apparently the airplane conducted an illegal flight and there are two fatalities.

Sources:

https://noticias24carabobo.com/hallan-restos-avioneta-siniestrada-paramo-de-masparro-barinas/?utm_source=rss&utm_medium=rss&utm_campaign=hallan-restos-avioneta-siniestrada-paramo-de-masparro-barinas
https://www.redpres.com/t38072-encuentran-la-avioneta-siniestrada-en-los-limites-de-trujillo-y-barinas-pero-hallan-restos-oseos-con-data-de-meses