Runway excursion Incident Progressive Aerodyne SeaRey N312AC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 249711

Date:Sunday 11 April 2021
Time:18:33 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic SREY model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Progressive Aerodyne SeaRey
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N312AC
MSN: 060707
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Richland Airport (RLD/KRLD), Richland, WA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Richland Airport, WA (KRLD)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a loss of directional control and subsequent runway excursion upon landing at Richland Airport (RLD/KRLD), Richland, Washington. The experimental amphibious airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:11-APR-21,RICHLAND,N312AC
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=312AC

https://photos-e1.flightcdn.com/photos/retriever/e0e677ea5f65d52bfb3a91c67c4d2f4fcfdc3c60 (photo)