Incident Cessna 401 N3264Q,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 249725

Date:Sunday 11 April 2021
Time:15:27
Type:Silhouette image of generic C402 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 401
Owner/operator:Kupau Tours Inc
Registration: N3264Q
MSN: 401-0064
Year of manufacture:1967
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Ellison Onizuka Kona Airport, Hawaii, HI -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:Kona-Keahole Airport, HI (KOA/PHKO)
Destination airport:Kona-Keahole Airport, HI (KOA/PHKO)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a landing gear collapse upon landing at Ellison Onizuka Kona International Airport at Keahole (HKO/PHKO), Kailua/Kona, Hawaii.
The airplane sustained substantial damage and the three occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:11-APR-21,KAILUA,N3264Q
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=3264Q
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N3264Q

https://s3.eu-west-2.amazonaws.com/abpic-media-eu-production/pictures/full_size_0241/1362401-large.jpg (photo)

https://dlnr.hawaii.gov/wp-content/uploads/2021/02/M-1-1.pdf