Gear-up landing Incident Piper PA-44-180 Seminole N2126Y,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 249754

Date:Monday 12 April 2021
Time:16:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA44 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-44-180 Seminole
Owner/operator:Air Fleet Holdings LLC
Registration: N2126Y
MSN: 44-7995286
Year of manufacture:1979
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Ralph M Hall/Rockwall Municipal Airport (F46), Rockwall, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Dallas-Addison Airport, TX (ADS/KADS)
Destination airport:Ralph M Hall/Rockwall Municipal Airport (F46)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Piper PA-44-180 Seminole experienced a gearup landing at Ralph M Hall/Rockwall Municipal Airport (F46), Rockwall, Texas.
The airplane sustained minor damage and the two pilots onboard were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

FAA
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=2126Y
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N2126Y

https://photos-e1.flightcdn.com/photos/retriever/54cf7ca6cbec5e96d6415ae0a137749479c6b3fa (photo)