Incident Cessna 150L N19289,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 249804

Date:Wednesday 14 April 2021
Time:10:35
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150L
Owner/operator:Aerowood Aviation
Registration: N19289
MSN: 15074307
Year of manufacture:1973
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:SW of Charlotte-Monroe Executive Airport (EQY/KEQY), Monroe, NC -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Monroe-Charlotte-Monroe Executive Airport, NC (KEQY)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Following a loss of engine power, the aircraft force landed to open field terrain southwest of Charlotte-Monroe Executive Airport (EQY/KEQY), Monroe, North Carolina. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:14-APR-21,MONROE,N19289
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=19289
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N19289

https://www.facebook.com/permalink.php?id=190341344346565&story_fbid=3703730046340993
https://aerowoodaviation.com/site/aircraft/