Runway excursion Incident Hawker Hunter Mk 58 N331AX,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 249809

Date:Wednesday 14 April 2021
Time:c. 18:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic HUNT model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hawker Hunter Mk 58
Owner/operator:Opf Airborne Tcctical Advantage Company (ATAC)
Registration: N331AX
MSN: 41H-697439
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Yuma Marine Corps Air Station/Yuma International Airport (NYL/KNYL), Y -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Yuma MCAS/Yuma International Airport, AZ (YUM/KNYL)
Destination airport:Yuma MCAS/Yuma International Airport, AZ (YUM/KNYL)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a runway excursion upon landing at Yuma Marine Corps Air Station/Yuma International Airport (NYL/KNYL), Yuma, Arizona. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:15-APR-21,YUMA,N331AX
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=331AX
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N331AX

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/16263_1609053873.jpg (photo)