Incident Junkers Ju 88 G-1 714503,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 249855

Date:Sunday 1 October 1944
Time:12:03 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 G-1
Owner/operator:2./Nachtjagdgruppe 10 Luftwaffe
Registration: 714503
MSN: 1L+IK
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Berlin-Rangsdorf airfield -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Berlin-Rangsdorf airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft crashed on takeoff. The pilot, Unteroffizier Richard Jung was injured.

Sources:

Balss, MV, page 352; List compiled by mr. Ring