Accident Aerostar R40S Festival 0007,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 249896

Date:Sunday 18 April 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic FEST model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aerostar R40S Festival
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: 0007
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Vadul lui Voda -   Moldova
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Aerostar R40S Festival light plane crashed under unknown circumstances in a wooded area near Vadul lui Voda. Both occupants survived the crash.

Sources:

http://www.trm.md/ro/social/un-avion-de-mici-dimensiuni-s-a-prabusit-la-vadul-lui-voda
https://www.zdg.md/stiri/stiri-sociale/foto-un-avion-de-mici-dimensiuni-s-a-prabuit-pe-aerodromul-de-la-vadul-lui-voda/
http://tvrmoldova.md/actualitate/un-avion-de-mici-dimensiuni-s-a-prabusit-la-vadul-lui-voda/