Accident Fly Synthesis Storch I-4292,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 249905

Date:Saturday 17 April 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic STCH model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fly Synthesis Storch
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: I-4292
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Piave River near F.Baracca Airfield (TV15) -   Italy
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot made a forced landing near a river, causing the aircraft to flip over.
Both occupants left the aircraft and returned home. Emergency services found the aircraft the next day and it was removed by a helicopter.

Sources:

https://www.ilgazzettino.it/nordest/treviso/aereo_cade_pilota_scomparso_susegana_piave_cosa_e_successo-5907034.html
https://www.trevisotoday.it/cronaca/susegana-allarme-aereo-piave-18-aprile-2021.html
https://www.qdpnews.it/comuni/susegana/ultraleggero-costretto-ieri-a-un-atterraggio-demergenza-sul-piave-i-due-occupanti-illesi-se-ne-tornano-a-casa-oggi-scattato-il-falso-allarme/