Incident Vought F4U-4 Corsair 81991,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 253680

Date:Wednesday 19 March 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CORS model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Vought F4U-4 Corsair
Owner/operator:United States Navy (USN)
Registration: 81991
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Jacksonville, FL -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:VF174
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crash-landed on the Timuquana Golf Course when the engine went dead during a familairization flight. Two women golfers hit and killed by the aircraft.

Sources:

https://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/USNrptsType.htm#Database%20Notes
The Victoria Advocat 19 March 1952, p15