Runway excursion Incident Embraer EMB-810C Seneca II PT-RCG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 253725

Date:Tuesday 13 April 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA34 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer EMB-810C Seneca II
Owner/operator:Diego Borges Carneiro Marques
Registration: PT-RCG
MSN: 810329
Year of manufacture:1980
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Santa Rosa do Purus Airport, (SSPQ), AC -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Manoel Urbano Airport, AC (SSPX)
Destination airport:Santa Rosa Do Purus-Santa Rosa do Purus Airport, AC (SSPQ)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft was involved in a runway excursion when landing at Santa Rosa do Purus Airport (SSPQ), Acre, and sustained minor damage.
The pilot survived the crash.

Sources:

https://www.aeroin.net/aviao-sofre-excursao-de-pista-em-santa-rosa-do-purus/