Accident Beechcraft A35 Bonanza N8536A,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 253754

Date:Sunday 16 April 1961
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N8536A
MSN: D-1958
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:10 mi NW of Hamburg, PA -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in a heavily wooded mountainside of the Blue Ridge Mountains during a rainstorm. Dan D. Caimotto (40), New Cumberland, PA.

Sources:

Youngstown Vindicator 17 April 1961, p17